2015 Final Results

 

Barrel Racing

1 15.45 Kassi Venturacci

2 15.67 Alyssa Boyd

3 15.75 Monel Shelley

4 16.03 Brittany Barto

5 16.14 Haylie Mitchell

6 16.26 Chelsea Hoff

7 16.28 Alexis Blakey

8 16.32 Crystal Kelly

9 16.34 Sami Webb

10 16.37 Stephanie Shigaio

10 16.37 Christin Flodman

 

Bareback Riding

1 74 Bryan Jones

2 72 Clayton Biglow

3 64 Charlie Neal

4 58 Osmus Garfield

 

Bull Riding

1 82 Sterling Ward

4 48 Michael Lopan

2 73 Cory Goff

3 64 Billy Quillan

Dummy Roping

1 9 Chase Stouard

2 6 Eli Lancaster

3 4 Quil Filippini

4 3 Nate Thompson

5 3 Blaze McDaniel

6 2 Pete Mori

6 2 Ella Roderick

6 2 Leah Openhein

6 2 Rylan Castro

6 2 Damon Thomas

6 2 Brynn Barto

6 2 Quin Whiteley

6 2 Audrey Wright

Jr Barrel Racing

1 16.45 Averie Hebdon

2 16.47 Shay Zeman

3 16.67 Haylie Mitchell

4 17.58 Amanda Rath

5 18.15 Lexie Jacobs

6 18.48 Madi Borkman

7 19.2 Corinna Sollinger

8 19.66 Liberty Wilson

9 19.96 Austin Iveson

10 20.55 Brynn Barto

Saddle Bronc

1 80 Rusty Wright

2 72 Cole Hatcher

3 71 Clay Stremler

4 69 Cole Stremler

5 69 Quincy Crum

6 69 Austin Totton

7 64 Milton Robinson

8 64 Carson Hamilton

Sheep Riding

1 74 Natalie Brown

2 71 Gavin Otteson

3 70 Charlie Gardner

4 65 Eli Lancaster

5 64 Hank Hooper

6 63.5 Trent Whiteley

7 63 Hunter Fuller

8 62 Jenni Barnes

Jr Team Roping

1 10.09 Whitney Slack

2 12.39 Austin Iveson

3 14.06 Cade Bell

4 16.64 Averie Hebdon

5 17.34 Quade Filippini

6 34 Cauy Crutcher

Steer Riding

1 73 Eduardo Solis

2 70 Myles Carlson

3 69 Kodis Campbell

Steer Stopping

1 2.59 Robin Rowley

2 2.79 Victoria Jackson

3 2.8 Tess Turk

4 3.5 TimmyLyn DeLong

5 3.62 Taryn Krantz

6 5.39 Quinn Mader

7 5.45 Mindy Goemmer

8 5.78 Lisa Bertalotto

9 5.89 Dani Brown

10 6.04 Jessica Lancaster

 

Sheep Riding

1 10.16 Audrey Wright

2 10.78 Maggie VanNorman

3 11.25 Damon Thomas

4 11.37 Natalie Brown

5 11.41 Caden Openhein

6 11.47 Eli Lancaster

7 11.65 Charleigh Fender

8 11.66 Jorga Mashburn

9 11.9 Brynn Barto

9 11.9 Chase Stouard

 

Jr Barrel Racing

1 16.45 Averie Hebdon

2 16.47 Shay Zeman

3 16.67 Haylie Mitchell

4 17.58 Amanda Rath

5 18.15 Lexie Jacobs

6 18.48 Madi Borkman

7 19.2 Corinna Sollinger

8 19.66 Liberty Wilson

9 19.96 Austin Iveson

10 20.55 Brynn Barto

Stock Saddle Bronc

1 77 Jake Tervort

1 77 Junior Kelly

3 75 Paul Sonerholm-Hooper

4 73 Travin Codelo

5 70 Paul Padilla

6 69 Bryce Grange

7 68 Jeremiah Dohl

7 68 Max Cook

9 66 Braxton Adams

9 66 Roper Hartland

 

Open Branding

1 NK Ranch

2 Walker Ranches

3 Jim Ranch

4 JX Ranch

Co Ed Branding

1 Lazy JN Ranch

2 Thompson/Fowler

3 OE Bar

4 Jakey's Team

Muley Roping

1 Tony Steele / Casey (Grizz) Felton

2 Ross Sullivan / Brogan Kendall

3 Austin Carrasco / Josue Madrigal

4 Steve Miller / Zzch Bunyard

5 Marshall Smith / Will Knight

6 Clint Walker / Jr Kelly

High Point Saddle Winners

Youth Girl - Natalie Brown 

Youth Boy - Eli Lancaster

Jr Girl - Averie Hebdon

Jr Boy - Cade Bell

Womens - TimmyLyn DeLong

Mens - Will Knight

Reserve High Poing

Youth Girl - Audrey Wright

Youth Boy - Chase Stouard

Jr Girl - Whitney Slack & Riata Goemmer

Jr Boy - Austin Iveson

Womens - Mindy Goemmer

Mens - Jr Kelly

Outstanding Character Buckle

Brody Kelly